1143 E 145th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E 145th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently priced at $36,000, approximately $16 per square foot. 1143 E 145th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and Apex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Longstreet Richard E and Longstreet Valerie E
Bought by
Longstreet Lisa and Longstreet Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Longstreet Richard E
Bought by
Thompson Aaron M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Longstreet Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | $28,823 | -- | |
| Longstreet Lisa | -- | Chelsea Title Agency | |
| Thompson Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Longstreet Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longstreet Lisa | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $595 | $595 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,470 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $25,900 | $8,100 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $9,070 | $2,840 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $13,440 | $2,450 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $13,440 | $2,450 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $13,440 | $2,450 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $15,440 | $2,840 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map