1143 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $762,188
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $729,047, approximately $491 per square foot. 1143 E 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Home Services Network Inc
Bought by
Huguley Edward and Huguley Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,316
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Huguley Edward
Bought by
Home Services Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Mccaskill Willie J
Bought by
Huguley Edward and Huguley Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,675
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huguley Edward | -- | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Home Services Network Inc | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Huguley Edward | $162,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huguley Edward | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huguley Edward | $160,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $554,759 | $393,074 | $161,685 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $543,882 | $385,367 | $158,515 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $533,218 | $377,811 | $155,407 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $522,763 | $370,403 | $152,360 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $512,514 | $363,141 | $149,373 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $497,315 | $352,371 | $144,944 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $487,564 | $345,462 | $142,102 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $408,000 | $290,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $369,000 | $262,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $369,000 | $262,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map