1143 Everett Ave Louisville, KY 40204
Cherokee Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204 and is currently estimated at $532,192, approximately $161 per square foot. 1143 Everett Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Chenoweth Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and St. Matthews Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Corwin Stephen and Corwin Barbara T
Bought by
Kunz George M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,195
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$367,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz George M | $354,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz George M | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $451,930 | $135,000 | $316,930 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $451,930 | $135,000 | $316,930 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $345,010 | $76,500 | $268,510 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $345,010 | $76,500 | $268,510 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $345,010 | $76,500 | $268,510 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $335,030 | $75,000 | $260,030 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $335,030 | $75,000 | $260,030 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $335,030 | $75,000 | $260,030 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $335,030 | $75,000 | $260,030 |
| 2013 | $3,545 | $354,500 | $25,000 | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map