1143 N Jackson St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,995 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 N Jackson St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,287,749, approximately $849 per square foot. 1143 N Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Indjayan Robert A
Bought by
Indjayan Robert A and Indjayan Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Politzer Rosemarie I
Bought by
Politzer Jerome F and Politzer Rosemarie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Indjayan Robert A
Bought by
Indjayan Robert A and Indjayan Michelle R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indjayan Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Politzer Jerome F | -- | None Available | |
| Indjayan Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $102,173 | $49,497 | $52,676 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $100,171 | $48,527 | $51,644 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $98,208 | $47,576 | $50,632 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $96,284 | $46,644 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $94,397 | $45,730 | $48,667 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $91,599 | $44,375 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $89,804 | $43,505 | $46,299 |
| 2016 | $983 | $86,318 | $41,816 | $44,502 |
| 2015 | $964 | $85,022 | $41,188 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $966 | $83,358 | $40,382 | $42,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map