1143 Oak St Eldena, IL 61324
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $212,343
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Oak St, Eldena, IL 61324 and is currently estimated at $152,336, approximately $117 per square foot. 1143 Oak St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Sold by
Balayti Rhoinda S and North Rhonda S
Bought by
Balayti Rhonda S and Balayti Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Glessner Robert L
Bought by
North Rhonda S and Balayti Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,135
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balayti Rhonda S | -- | None Available | |
| North Rhonda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | North Rhonda S | $98,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $49,876 | $13,323 | $36,553 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $42,531 | $12,159 | $30,372 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $39,019 | $11,155 | $27,864 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $36,129 | $10,329 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $35,077 | $10,028 | $25,049 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $34,055 | $9,736 | $24,319 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $32,433 | $9,272 | $23,161 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $31,488 | $9,002 | $22,486 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $31,488 | $9,002 | $22,486 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $32,499 | $8,732 | $23,767 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $32,499 | $8,732 | $23,767 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $33,504 | $9,002 | $24,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map