1143 Olde Oak Tree Ln Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Olde Oak Tree Ln, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $56 per square foot. 1143 Olde Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Central Hinds Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $9,569 | $9,569 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $9,804 | $9,804 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $9,605 | $9,605 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $9,601 | $9,601 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $9,979 | $9,979 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $10,372 | $10,372 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $10,195 | $10,195 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $10,025 | $10,025 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $9,665 | $9,665 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $16,917 | $9,291 | $7,626 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $16,136 | $8,528 | $7,608 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $15,442 | $7,834 | $7,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map