$399,950
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

1143 Park Ln Shafter, CA 93263

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
420 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$952 Per Sq Ft

139 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Solar owned by seller
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Great Opportunity to own this Beautiful Energy Efficient Home with Solar Panels! New Construction 1504 Sqft. it offers 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathrooms, a 2 Car Garage, indoor laundry room, and RV Access, it comes with an automatic gate, garage opener A must See! Seller is offering $15k towards buyers closing cost.Seller is willing to carry a note with 20% down at a 6.5 Interest rate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Domingo Castro

Wise Real Estate License #01456828 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mario Nunez Saavedra

Wise Real Estate License #02077489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08905135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: New Construction
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 420.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Shafter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richland

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Plan: 1950
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Parcel #: 08905135

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$399,950
Sold Price
$399,950
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.68%
Original Mortgage
$359,955
Outstanding Balance
$359,955
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-5.71%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
219.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $66,000 All California Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $399,950 0.0% $952 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $399,950 +506.0% $952 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Sold $66,000 -4.3% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Price Changed $69,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $68,999 -1.4% $164 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $70,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $316 $66,000 $66,000 --
2024 $316 $12,555 $12,555 --
2023 $311 $12,309 $12,309 $0
2022 $275 $12,068 $12,068 $0
2021 $303 $11,832 $11,832 $0
2020 $286 $11,711 $11,711 $0
2019 $299 $11,711 $11,711 $0
2018 $277 $11,257 $11,257 $0
2017 $257 $11,037 $11,037 $0
2016 $268 $10,821 $10,821 $0
2015 $232 $10,659 $10,659 $0
2014 $222 $10,451 $10,451 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202513209

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 089-051-35-00-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.