1143 Pendleton Rd Thaxton, VA 24174
Estimated Value: $332,082 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Pendleton Rd, Thaxton, VA 24174 and is currently estimated at $370,521, approximately $274 per square foot. 1143 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Montvale Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
American Showcase Modulars Llc A Florida
Bought by
Smith Charles Allen and Smith Kelsey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,272
Outstanding Balance
$196,051
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Lawrence Chrirstopher D and Lawrence Nicole M
Bought by
American Showcase Modulars Llc A Virgini
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles Allen | $240,500 | Seven Hills Settlement | |
| American Showcase Modulars Llc A Virgini | $40,500 | Seven Hills Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles Allen | $246,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $287,700 | $47,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $287,700 | $47,000 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $143,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $33,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $33,000 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $33,000 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $211,200 | $28,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $211,200 | $28,000 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $187 | $36,000 | $28,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $187 | $36,000 | $28,000 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $180 | $34,600 | $28,000 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map