1295 Pendleton Rd Thaxton, VA 24174
Estimated Value: $248,817 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Pendleton Rd, Thaxton, VA 24174 and is currently estimated at $263,204, approximately $182 per square foot. 1295 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Montvale Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $198,500 | $95,100 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $814 | $198,500 | $95,100 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $814 | $99,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $779 | $77,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $779 | $155,700 | $68,400 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $779 | $155,700 | $68,400 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $169 | $155,700 | $68,400 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $795 | $152,900 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $795 | $152,900 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $795 | $152,900 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $795 | $152,900 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $805 | $154,800 | $68,400 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map