1143 Splashing Brook Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $287,826 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Splashing Brook Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $301,457, approximately $201 per square foot. 1143 Splashing Brook Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Schaming Jeffrey S
Bought by
Richardson Ardrenne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Hidden Stream Development Llc
Bought by
Schaming Jeffrey S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Ardrenne | $134,500 | -- | |
| Schaming Jeffrey S | $126,818 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schaming Jeffrey S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $196,400 | $55,500 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $191,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $187,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $182,400 | $55,500 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $178,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $174,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map