1143 White Chapel Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $386,939
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 White Chapel Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $383,985, approximately $285 per square foot. 1143 White Chapel Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Point Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Cosgrove Kenneth R
Bought by
Harshman George R and Harshman Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,642
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Fred L and Richardson Jean A
Bought by
Cosgrove Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshman George R | $181,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Cosgrove Kenneth R | $137,900 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harshman George R | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosgrove Kenneth R | $110,300 | |
| Closed | Cosgrove Kenneth R | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,260 | $197,000 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,180 | $191,270 | $52,860 | $138,410 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $185,700 | $51,320 | $134,380 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $180,300 | $49,830 | $130,470 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $180,300 | $49,830 | $130,470 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $175,050 | $48,380 | $126,670 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $169,960 | $46,970 | $122,990 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $160,210 | $44,270 | $115,940 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $155,550 | $42,980 | $112,570 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $155,550 | $42,980 | $112,570 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $146,630 | $40,510 | $106,120 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $146,630 | $40,510 | $106,120 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $138,220 | $38,190 | $100,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map