11430 Krepps Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $611,741 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11430 Krepps Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $679,914, approximately $213 per square foot. 11430 Krepps Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Curkovic Milan and Curkovic Danica
Bought by
Wagner Brian Richard and Wagner Cynthia Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,327
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Curkovic Milan and Curkovic Danica
Bought by
Curkovic Milan and Curkovic Danica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Brian Richard | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Curkovic Milan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Brian Richard | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $298,300 | $41,300 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $27 | $266,100 | $36,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $217,500 | $31,600 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $7,461 | $206,400 | $29,400 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $7,276 | $197,400 | $28,600 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $84,500 | $27,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map