11431 Meadowbrook Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,265 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11431 Meadowbrook Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $262,566, approximately $181 per square foot. 11431 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Weber James A and Weber Sally A
Bought by
Weber James A and Weber Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $120,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $114,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $108,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $86,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $79,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $75,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $63,150 | $11,380 | $51,770 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $63,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map