NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2013

Last sale price $145,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,904 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP Brokerage Phone: 800-218-4796 License #3342846 Listed on: 08/10/2023

Last Renter's Agent

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,922 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,355
  • Property Available on 8/10/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 470943709

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Lexington Community

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $35 Pet Fee

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,922 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-08-10
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2355
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet deposit is nonrefundable. Additional $35 per pet per month.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1654
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1654
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2922
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 153.66
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.37
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 153.66

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 470943709
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$290,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,218,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,076,820
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$355,786,033

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
List Price
$146,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Shaffalo Amy L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
B W General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Shaffalo Amy Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Williams & Herold Communities Llc
Bought by
B W General Contractors Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential 2014-1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Freo Florida Llc $145,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Shaffalo Amy Lee $209,700 Riverside Title Manatee Lc
B W General Contractors Inc $129,200 Riverside Title Manatee Lc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential 2014-1 Borrower Llc $473,218,000
Previous Owner Shaffalo Amy Lee $167,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $2,065 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $2,065 +0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $2,050 +1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $2,025 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Rent $2,025 +1.5% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $1,995 -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $1,995 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $2,010 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,005 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Rent $2,005 +0.5% --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Off Market $1,995 -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,995 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,015 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,035 -30.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $2,940 +41.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $2,080 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $2,120 -27.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $2,940 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Rent $2,940 +40.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,100 -- --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Price Changed $2,100 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $2,145 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $2,155 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $2,200 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Price Changed $2,210 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $2,200 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $2,270 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $2,315 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Price Changed $2,360 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Price Changed $2,365 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Price Changed $2,370 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $2,415 +16.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 For Rent $2,065 -9.0% --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Rented $2,270 -3.6% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $2,355 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $2,430 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Sold $145,000 -1.3% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $146,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,239 $259,479 -- --
2023 $4,239 $297,236 $17,850 $279,386
2022 $3,782 $246,696 $17,500 $229,196
2021 $3,147 $177,227 $15,000 $162,227
2020 $3,141 $171,147 $15,000 $156,147
2019 $3,099 $169,179 $15,000 $154,179
2018 $2,898 $153,697 $8,000 $145,697
2017 $2,630 $146,828 $0 $0
2016 $2,535 $140,635 $0 $0
2015 $2,253 $120,027 $0 $0
2014 $2,253 $102,392 $0 $0
2013 $2,254 $103,432 $12,750 $90,682
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3465048

Stellar MLS

APN: 4709-4370-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.