Estimated Value: $62,988 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11432 James St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $156,497. 11432 James St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2025 | $1,698 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $12,900 | $2,680 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map