11434 Callaghan Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11434 Callaghan Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $243,947, approximately $201 per square foot. 11434 Callaghan Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Engelmeier Patricia H
Bought by
Engelmeiec Daren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Engelmeier Patricia H and Reeves Patricia H
Bought by
Engelmeier Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Reeves Patricia H and Engelmeier Patricia H
Bought by
Engelmeier Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelmeiec Daren J | -- | None Available | |
| Engelmeier Patricia H | -- | -- | |
| Engelmeier Patricia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History