11434 Stratham Loop Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $854,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,954
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11434 Stratham Loop, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $791,767, approximately $200 per square foot. 11434 Stratham Loop is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Harbor Real Asset Fund Lp
Bought by
Williamson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,964
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$622,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
U S Homes Corp
Bought by
Sortino Albert and Sortino Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,894
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Wendy | $335,000 | Cosmopolitan Title & Settlem | |
| Sortino Albert | $461,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Wendy | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sortino Albert | $261,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $411,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $399,513 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $387,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $376,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $479,764 | $122,920 | $356,844 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $360,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $352,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $345,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $338,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $408,321 | $101,250 | $307,071 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $381,387 | $101,250 | $280,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map