11435 Rapidan Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $435,223 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11435 Rapidan Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $525,806, approximately $189 per square foot. 11435 Rapidan Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Sherman Marjorie Moomaw
Bought by
Samuels Charles A and Samuels Kirsten O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,532
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$327,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Sherman Marjorie Moomaw
Bought by
Samuels Charles A and Samuels Kirsten O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Samuels Charles A | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuels Charles A | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuels Charles A | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $304,300 | $73,600 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $304,300 | $73,600 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $304,300 | $73,600 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $304,300 | $73,600 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $313,800 | $73,600 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $313,800 | $73,600 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $252,800 | $73,600 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $252,800 | $73,600 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $252,800 | $73,600 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $252,800 | $73,600 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $247,900 | $73,600 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $247,900 | $73,600 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map