11464 Rapidan Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11464 Rapidan Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $575,142, approximately $194 per square foot. 11464 Rapidan Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $398,500 | $60,000 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $398,500 | $60,000 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $398,500 | $60,000 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $398,500 | $60,000 | $338,500 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $403,500 | $60,000 | $343,500 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $403,500 | $60,000 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $272,900 | $60,000 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,700 | $60,000 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,700 | $60,000 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map