11437 Targhee Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11437 Targhee Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $353,210, approximately $339 per square foot. 11437 Targhee Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
West Bobby T
Bought by
West Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,973
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Fay Brian C and Fay Rita A
Bought by
West Bobby T and West Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Margaret | -- | -- | |
| West Bobby T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Margaret | $139,000 | |
| Closed | West Bobby T | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $335,500 | $123,400 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $312,100 | $109,000 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $281,800 | $103,900 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $280,900 | $98,200 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $258,600 | $98,200 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $250,300 | $98,200 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $250,500 | $98,200 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $239,700 | $72,500 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $241,000 | $72,500 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $235,500 | $72,500 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $229,700 | $72,500 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $230,400 | $70,700 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map