Seller's Agent in 2025
Polly Reutov
Frontier Realty
(907) 521-0865
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $386,000
Charming 3-bedroom ranch home with a bonus room and 1.75 bathrooms, located in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood. Enjoy easy access to Anchorage, while living in a private and safe area with a true ''Sandlot'' vibe. Walking distance to preschools, churches, and the beloved Old Man Rush, this home offers both convenience and community. Spacious rooms and a welcoming atmosphere, it's perfect
Last Buyer's Agent
Tolbert Real Estate Group
Herrington and Company, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowenstrom Noah Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stelzer Brandon J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lay Andrew D | -- | -- | |
| Lay Andrew D | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Miller Susan K | -- | -- | |
| Hegner Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowenstrom Noah Alexander | $373,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelzer Brandon J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Andrew D | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay Andrew D | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Susan K | $136,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegner Robert E | $117,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $365,900 | -1.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | +20.6% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $320,200 | $123,700 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $297,400 | $109,300 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $268,900 | $104,200 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $269,300 | $98,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $250,500 | $98,500 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $240,800 | $98,500 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $242,800 | $98,500 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $229,800 | $73,300 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $232,200 | $73,300 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $231,000 | $73,300 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $223,600 | $73,300 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $226,200 | $71,500 | $154,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Polly Reutov
Frontier Realty
(907) 521-0865
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tolbert Real Estate Group
Herrington and Company, LLC
U
Seller's Agent in 2022
User Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
43 in this area
327 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carpenter Realty Group
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-12550
APN: 05016327000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.