11439 Bradhurst St Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,766 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11439 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $868,692, approximately $539 per square foot. 11439 Bradhurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Lew Galvin T and Lew Lisa B H
Bought by
Lew Galvin T and Lew Lisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lew Galvin T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $86,407 | $34,602 | $51,805 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $84,714 | $33,924 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $83,054 | $33,259 | $49,795 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $81,426 | $32,607 | $48,819 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $79,830 | $31,968 | $47,862 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $77,465 | $31,021 | $46,444 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $75,947 | $30,413 | $45,534 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $73,000 | $29,233 | $43,767 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $71,904 | $28,794 | $43,110 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $70,496 | $28,230 | $42,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map