1144 Devonshire Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Devonshire Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $518,147, approximately $297 per square foot. 1144 Devonshire Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Casteneda Joana Ibarra
Bought by
Hernanadez Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,700
Outstanding Balance
$216,122
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Scott Michael E
Bought by
Castaneda Joana Ibarra and Hernandez Richardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Riffel Ben J
Bought by
Riffel Ben Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Riffel Ben J
Bought by
Riffel Ben J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernanadez Ricardo | -- | Chicago Title Co Stockton | |
| Castaneda Joana Ibarra | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Riffel Ben Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Riffel Ben J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernanadez Ricardo | $246,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Joana Ibarra | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $379,271 | $100,395 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $371,835 | $98,427 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $364,546 | $96,498 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $357,399 | $94,606 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $350,392 | $92,751 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $346,800 | $91,800 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $144,835 | $46,422 | $98,413 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $141,996 | $45,512 | $96,484 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $139,213 | $44,620 | $94,593 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $136,484 | $43,745 | $92,739 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $131,801 | $42,244 | $89,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map