1144 Fireside Trail Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $631,446 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Fireside Trail, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $649,362, approximately $197 per square foot. 1144 Fireside Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Mack Adam P and Paulik Mack Diane L
Bought by
Mack Adam P and Paulik Mack Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Mack Adam P and Paulik Mack Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Outstanding Balance
$165,731
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2004
Sold by
Zarycki Alan T and Zarycki Suzanne C
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Outstanding Balance
$165,731
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Zarycki Alan T and Zarycki Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,050
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Adam P | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Adam P | $407,000 | U S Title Agency | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $407,000 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Zarycki Alan T | $322,500 | Pulte Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Adam P | $345,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarycki Alan T | $274,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,236 | $193,305 | $31,710 | $161,595 |
| 2024 | $11,901 | $193,305 | $31,710 | $161,595 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $152,460 | $25,900 | $126,560 |
| 2022 | $9,565 | $145,010 | $25,900 | $119,110 |
| 2021 | $9,710 | $145,010 | $25,900 | $119,110 |
| 2020 | $9,403 | $134,260 | $23,980 | $110,290 |
| 2019 | $9,141 | $383,600 | $68,500 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $9,233 | $134,260 | $23,980 | $110,290 |
| 2017 | $8,578 | $120,970 | $24,750 | $96,220 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $120,970 | $24,750 | $96,220 |
| 2015 | $7,530 | $120,970 | $24,750 | $96,220 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | $113,060 | $23,140 | $89,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map