1325 Baldwin Ct Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $555,848 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Baldwin Ct, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $590,212, approximately $215 per square foot. 1325 Baldwin Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Novak Daniel E and Novak Kimberly A
Bought by
Novak Daniel E and Novak Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Novak Daniel E and Novak Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,300
Outstanding Balance
$58,190
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$532,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Daniel E | -- | Titlecompany | |
| Novak Daniel E | $273,000 | Pulte Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Daniel E | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,889 | $170,135 | $34,545 | $135,590 |
| 2024 | $10,475 | $170,135 | $34,545 | $135,590 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $135,700 | $28,250 | $107,450 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $135,700 | $28,250 | $107,450 |
| 2021 | $9,087 | $135,700 | $28,250 | $107,450 |
| 2020 | $8,800 | $125,650 | $26,150 | $99,510 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $359,000 | $74,700 | $284,300 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $125,650 | $26,150 | $99,510 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $110,290 | $26,950 | $83,340 |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $110,290 | $26,950 | $83,340 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $110,290 | $26,950 | $83,340 |
| 2014 | $6,865 | $103,080 | $25,200 | $77,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map