Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Gonzalez
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 840-0266
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $486,000
**Investment Opportunity in Red Bluff, CA!** Welcome to 1144 Franzel Road, where opportunity knocks for savvy investors! This charming Four-Plex boasts four units, each offering 824 square feet of comfortable living space. With 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom per unit, it's an ideal setup for tenants seeking cozy accommodations. Situated in Red Bluff, CA, this property enjoys a prime location, offering convenience and accessibility to local amenities and attractions. Whether you're a seasoned investor looking to expand your portfolio or a newcomer eager to step into the real estate market, this property presents a promising opportunity. Currently, all units are fully rented, ensuring immediate returns on your investment. Don't miss your chance to capitalize on this excellent income-generating asset in a thriving rental market. Schedule a viewing today and unlock the potential of 1144 Franzel Road!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate License #01466329 Listed on: 05/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Rees | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ret Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drum Alfred D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Drum Alfred D | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $119,700 | Accommodation | |
| Gilardi Wendy Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Rees | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drum Alfred D | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drum Alfred D | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $395,000 | $60,000 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $161,718 | $40,427 | $121,291 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $158,548 | $39,635 | $118,913 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $155,440 | $38,858 | $116,582 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $153,847 | $38,460 | $115,387 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $150,831 | $37,706 | $113,125 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $147,874 | $36,967 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $144,976 | $36,243 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $142,134 | $35,533 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $148,000 | $35,000 | $113,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Gonzalez
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 840-0266
20 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20240327
APN: 031-175-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.