1144 Lark Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $284,398 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Lark Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $299,850, approximately $509 per square foot. 1144 Lark Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Alonso Loretta
Bought by
Whittington William and Whittington Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Alonso Loretta
Bought by
Alonso Loretta and The Loretta Alonso Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Alonso Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Dinges Vernon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Becker Linda
Bought by
Dinges Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Pamela J
Bought by
Becker Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington William | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alonso Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Alonso Loretta | $96,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $106,000 | Accommodation | |
| Dinges Vernon | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Becker Linda | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinges Vernon | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $174,087 | $34,817 | $139,270 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $170,673 | $34,134 | $136,539 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $167,327 | $33,465 | $133,862 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $164,046 | $32,809 | $131,237 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $160,830 | $32,166 | $128,664 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $159,181 | $31,836 | $127,345 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $156,060 | $31,212 | $124,848 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $153,000 | $30,600 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $104,681 | $32,713 | $71,968 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $103,109 | $32,222 | $70,887 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $101,089 | $31,591 | $69,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map