1144 Longford Rd Unit 22 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,455 - $342,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Longford Rd Unit 22, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $328,614, approximately $216 per square foot. 1144 Longford Rd Unit 22 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Shelton Richard A
Bought by
Annoreno Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Outstanding Balance
$97,565
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Baracani William J and Baracani Lori A
Bought by
Shelton Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annoreno Kathy | $203,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Richard A | $126,500 | West Counties Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annoreno Kathy | $194,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Richard A | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,920 | $81,221 | $17,999 | $63,222 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $73,690 | $16,330 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $68,490 | $15,180 | $53,310 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $65,020 | $14,410 | $50,610 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $63,070 | $13,980 | $49,090 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $60,820 | $13,480 | $47,340 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $55,960 | $12,400 | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $53,730 | $11,910 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $51,330 | $11,380 | $39,950 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $48,590 | $10,770 | $37,820 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $47,370 | $10,500 | $36,870 |
| 2013 | $5,029 | $48,500 | $10,750 | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map