1144 Maple St Idamay, WV 26576
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $193,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Maple St, Idamay, WV 26576 and is currently estimated at $155,263, approximately $84 per square foot. 1144 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Monongah Elementary School, Monongah Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Stevens John H and Stevens Melissa L
Bought by
Stevens John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $78,660 | $26,160 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $729 | $77,460 | $26,160 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $707 | $75,300 | $26,160 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $905 | $73,080 | $26,160 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $846 | $69,180 | $23,820 | $45,360 |
| 2020 | $822 | $66,900 | $23,820 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $805 | $64,380 | $22,980 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $834 | $67,200 | $22,200 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $778 | $63,360 | $15,360 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $761 | $62,220 | $15,360 | $46,860 |
| 2015 | $668 | $60,720 | $15,360 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $668 | $54,060 | $15,360 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map