210 Main St Idamay, WV 26576
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Main St, Idamay, WV 26576 and is currently estimated at $99,475, approximately $77 per square foot. 210 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Monongah Elementary School, Monongah Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $52,560 | $13,620 | $38,940 |
| 2024 | $405 | $50,940 | $13,620 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $381 | $49,380 | $13,620 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $344 | $47,760 | $13,620 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $314 | $45,720 | $12,360 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $297 | $44,160 | $12,360 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $274 | $41,940 | $11,940 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $294 | $43,680 | $11,520 | $32,160 |
| 2017 | $503 | $40,980 | $9,480 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $499 | $40,740 | $9,480 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $204 | $39,300 | $9,480 | $29,820 |
| 2014 | $204 | $32,940 | $9,480 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map