Estimated Value: $423,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Marlin Place, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $505,912, approximately $321 per square foot. 1144 Marlin Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Helen and Kelly Family Trust
Bought by
Kelly Helen and George W Kelly Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Kelly George W and Kelly Helen
Bought by
Kelly George W and Kelly Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $88,005 | $12,702 | $75,303 |
| 2024 | $874 | $86,280 | $12,453 | $73,827 |
| 2023 | $859 | $84,589 | $12,209 | $72,380 |
| 2022 | $840 | $82,931 | $11,970 | $70,961 |
| 2021 | $829 | $81,306 | $11,736 | $69,570 |
| 2020 | $823 | $80,473 | $11,616 | $68,857 |
| 2019 | $809 | $78,896 | $11,389 | $67,507 |
| 2018 | $794 | $77,350 | $11,166 | $66,184 |
| 2017 | $753 | $75,835 | $10,948 | $64,887 |
| 2016 | $761 | $74,348 | $10,733 | $63,615 |
| 2014 | $710 | $71,797 | $10,365 | $61,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map