1144 N Oak Ct Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $626,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 N Oak Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $591,109, approximately $310 per square foot. 1144 N Oak Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Na
Bought by
Rudolph Toni E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,155
Outstanding Balance
$173,942
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Smith Judy
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Smith Judy and Smith Judy A
Bought by
Smith Judy A and The Judy A Smith Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Papetti Savior J
Bought by
Smith Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Papetti Savior J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Toni E | $234,900 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilmington Trust Na | $260,274 | None Available | |
| Smith Judy A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Judy | $195,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Papetti Savior J | $157,891 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudolph Toni E | $223,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Judy | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Papetti Savior J | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $26,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $25,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $42,320 | $8,460 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map