1144 Pajaro St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Pajaro St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $996,919, approximately $538 per square foot. 1144 Pajaro St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Larson Nancy
Bought by
Kerbo Alice M and The 2015 Alice M Kerbo Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Kerbo Alice M
Bought by
Kerbo Alice M and 2015 Alice M Kerbo Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Violini James Joseph and Mary R Arcotti 1986 Trust
Bought by
Larson Nancy and Kerbo Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Lena
Bought by
Hawkins Lena E Violini and The Hawkins Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerbo Alice M | $91,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kerbo Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Lena E Violini | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $777,327 | $355,917 | $421,410 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $762,087 | $348,939 | $413,148 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $650,000 | $355,000 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $650,000 | $355,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $575,000 | $300,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $560,000 | $300,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $500,000 | $225,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $440,000 | $200,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $380,000 | $160,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $435,558 | $200,837 | $234,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map