1144 Spring Creek Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $2,812,188
Studio
--
Bath
29,676
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Spring Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently priced at $2,812,188, approximately $94 per square foot. 1144 Spring Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Maddox Properties Llc
Bought by
Gables Of Jefferson Commons 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
B & A Properties Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
Maddox Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Maddox & Son Construction Inc
Bought by
B & A Properties Of Virginia Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gables Of Jefferson Commons 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddox Properties Llc | $9,180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| B & A Properties Of Virginia Llc | $1,450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B & A Properties Of Virginia Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,247 | $4,450,400 | $313,600 | $4,136,800 |
| 2024 | $18,247 | $4,450,400 | $313,600 | $4,136,800 |
| 2023 | $18,247 | $2,225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,012 | $1,301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,012 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2020 | $13,012 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2019 | $13,012 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2018 | $13,532 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2017 | $13,532 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2016 | $13,532 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
| 2015 | $13,532 | $2,602,400 | $140,000 | $2,462,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map