1144 Trail St Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Trail St, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $153,732, approximately $192 per square foot. 1144 Trail St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Abston Cheryl
Bought by
Burton Sara L and Hill Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$145,510
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Sturkie Willie L
Bought by
Sturkie Willie L and Sturkie Celia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Sara L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturkie Willie L | $2,760 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|