1091 Trail St Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Trail St, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $228,239, approximately $152 per square foot. 1091 Trail St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Davis Cody and Davis Tanya
Bought by
Hall Drew and Hall Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2015
Sold by
Staggers Tonia Stokley
Bought by
Davis Cody and Davis Tanya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Drew | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Hall Drew | $7,500 | Cleveland Donald R | |
| Davis Cody | $3,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $538 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $538 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $84 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $203 | $4,780 | $1,980 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $203 | $4,780 | $1,980 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $203 | $4,780 | $1,980 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $203 | $4,780 | $1,980 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $184 | $4,320 | $1,980 | $2,340 |
| 2016 | $202 | $4,320 | $1,980 | $2,340 |
| 2015 | $184 | $4,320 | $1,980 | $2,340 |
| 2014 | $93 | $2,180 | $1,000 | $1,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,780 | $1,000 | $780 |
Source: Public Records
Map