1251 Mapp Rd Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Mapp Rd, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $127,432, approximately $135 per square foot. 1251 Mapp Rd is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $6,720 | $2,480 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $215 | $6,720 | $2,480 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $215 | $6,720 | $2,480 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $284 | $8,340 | $4,800 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $284 | $8,340 | $4,800 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $284 | $8,340 | $4,800 | $3,540 |
| 2018 | $284 | $8,340 | $4,800 | $3,540 |
| 2017 | $250 | $7,540 | $4,540 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $250 | $7,540 | $4,540 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $250 | $7,540 | $4,540 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $250 | $7,540 | $4,540 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $228 | $7,540 | $4,540 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map