1144 W 124th Ct Denver, CO 80234
Home Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 W 124th Ct, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $827,801, approximately $290 per square foot. 1144 W 124th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Baxley Christine B and Baxley Warren E
Bought by
Wilkes Karen P and Wilkes Alan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,300
Outstanding Balance
$220,742
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$607,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Staton Christopher W and Staton Erin L
Bought by
Baxley Christine B and Baxley Warren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Colorado North Company Llc
Bought by
Staton Christopher W and Staton Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Karen P | $418,000 | Fahtco | |
| Baxley Christine B | $445,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Staton Christopher W | $304,551 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkes Karen P | $355,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxley Christine B | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staton Christopher W | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Staton Christopher W | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $54,940 | $9,790 | $45,150 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $50,500 | $9,000 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $57,430 | $9,740 | $47,690 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $42,740 | $10,010 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $42,740 | $10,010 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $39,030 | $10,300 | $28,730 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $39,030 | $10,300 | $28,730 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $34,760 | $7,200 | $27,560 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $34,760 | $7,200 | $27,560 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $35,000 | $6,770 | $28,230 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $35,000 | $6,770 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $33,710 | $5,890 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map