1174 W 124th Ct Denver, CO 80234
Home Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,910 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 W 124th Ct, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $930,478, approximately $302 per square foot. 1174 W 124th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
Sold by
Walsh Brian J
Bought by
Walsh Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Kiefer George C
Bought by
Walsh Brian J and Walsh Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Kiefer George C and Kiefer Gloria J
Bought by
Kiefer George C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Kiefer George C
Bought by
Kiefer George C and Kiefer Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Kiefer George C and Kiefer Gloria J
Bought by
Kiefer George C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Colorado North Company Llc
Bought by
Kiefer George C and Kiefer Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,661
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Brian J | $465,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kiefer George C | -- | Land Title | |
| Kiefer George C | -- | Title Services | |
| Kiefer George C | -- | -- | |
| Kiefer George C | $327,548 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Brian J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer George C | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer George C | $245,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $59,840 | $9,790 | $50,050 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $55,000 | $9,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $62,170 | $9,740 | $52,430 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $45,430 | $10,010 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $45,430 | $10,010 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $41,260 | $10,300 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $41,260 | $10,300 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $39,040 | $7,200 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $39,040 | $7,200 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $36,870 | $6,770 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $36,870 | $6,770 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $35,060 | $5,890 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map