Estimated Value: $388,000 - $537,453
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11440 S Wacousta Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $446,613, approximately $211 per square foot. 11440 S Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $265,100 | $32,250 | $232,850 |
| 2024 | $22 | $249,850 | $29,000 | $220,850 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $209,050 | $23,950 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $202,500 | $24,050 | $178,450 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $192,650 | $21,900 | $170,750 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $180,250 | $20,750 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $169,150 | $19,600 | $149,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,150 | $19,450 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map