11444 E 119th Ave Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,399 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11444 E 119th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $533,350, approximately $197 per square foot. 11444 E 119th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Maldonado Tim and Garfio Lidia
Bought by
Maldonado Timothy M and Maldonado Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,138
Outstanding Balance
$200,959
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Spencer Brandon Keith
Bought by
Maldonado Tim and Garfio Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Spencer Sarah Beth
Bought by
Spencer Brandon Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Spencer Brandon and Spencer Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Tim | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Spencer Brandon Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Brandon | $242,980 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Timothy M | $255,138 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Tim | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Brandon | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $33,390 | $7,480 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $30,690 | $6,880 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $35,180 | $6,830 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $27,670 | $7,020 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $27,670 | $7,020 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $25,720 | $7,220 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $25,720 | $7,220 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $21,860 | $6,480 | $15,380 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $21,860 | $6,480 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $18,150 | $4,940 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $18,150 | $4,940 | $13,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,900 | $3,260 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map