11445 SE 54th Ave Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $185,298 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11445 SE 54th Ave, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $194,325, approximately $150 per square foot. 11445 SE 54th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ollb Investments Llc
Bought by
Escalane Yandrey Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,462
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Gladin Paul S and Marion County Florida
Bought by
Olleb Investments Llc and The Florida Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Gazda Robert and Gazda Karen
Bought by
Gladin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,325
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalane Yandrey Perez | $51,800 | Attorney | |
| Olleb Investments Llc | $46,800 | None Available | |
| Gladin Paul | $63,500 | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalane Yandrey Perez | $51,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladin Paul | $60,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $110,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $100,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $91,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $82,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $94,092 | $23,850 | $70,242 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $72,251 | $15,900 | $56,351 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $62,185 | $15,900 | $46,285 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $58,813 | $15,900 | $42,913 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $50,147 | $9,540 | $40,607 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $48,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $47,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $53,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map