11446 Winding Trail Ln Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11446 Winding Trail Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $883,814, approximately $553 per square foot. 11446 Winding Trail Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Abbott Gordon A and Abbott Holly E
Bought by
Chung Brandon W and Chung Cindy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,457
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$776,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Hooker Jaime J and Hooker Nicolasa R
Bought by
Abbott Gordon A and Abbott Holly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Brandon W | $355,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Abbott Gordon A | $208,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Brandon W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Gordon A | $201,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $517,405 | $157,321 | $367,084 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $507,124 | $154,237 | $359,887 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $504,046 | $151,214 | $352,832 |
| 2022 | $7,358 | $487,163 | $148,249 | $345,914 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $477,474 | $145,342 | $339,132 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $479,508 | $143,852 | $335,656 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $470,108 | $141,032 | $329,076 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $460,892 | $138,267 | $322,625 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $451,857 | $135,557 | $316,300 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $443,000 | $132,900 | $310,100 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $436,347 | $130,904 | $305,443 |
| 2014 | $5,720 | $427,803 | $128,341 | $299,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map