11447 S 700 E Draper, UT 84020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11447 S 700 E, Draper, UT 84020. 11447 S 700 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Jason and Moler Lewis Wendy
Bought by
J & W Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,110,785
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Shaw James L and Shaw Bonnie J
Bought by
Burningham Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,709
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & W Investment Properties Llc | -- | Transunion Title Ins | |
| Burningham Kevin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J & W Investment Properties Llc | $1,110,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Burningham Kevin D | $82,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,297 | $2,930,200 | $512,900 | $2,417,300 |
| 2024 | $26,297 | $2,762,900 | $467,300 | $2,295,600 |
| 2023 | $13,429 | $1,400,600 | $427,400 | $973,200 |
| 2022 | $12,313 | $1,240,400 | $330,600 | $909,800 |
| 2021 | $13,881 | $1,194,500 | $324,800 | $869,700 |
| 2020 | $14,906 | $1,215,900 | $330,600 | $885,300 |
| 2019 | $14,176 | $1,129,900 | $307,800 | $822,100 |
| 2016 | $13,224 | $1,002,900 | $250,700 | $752,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map