NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11448 Castleton Ct Unit 10 Dexter, MI 48130

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $760,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,576 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $480,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,013 / mo

About This Home

Stunning home on over 2 acres in a great location in Dexter Twp, with a private setting on a quiet cul-de-sac, yet still close to town, off paved roads, just 6 miles from downtown Dexter. The home has 4,581 livable sqft with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms featuring an open floorplan with high ceilings and abundant windows allowing for great natural light throughout. The Great Room features a gas fireplace and the gourmet kitchen has abundant storage and counterspace with oversized cabinets. Upstairs are 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms including the spacious Master Suite with a luxurious full bath and large walk-in closet. The finished walk-out lower level contributes 1,327 livable sqft and makes a great additional living and entertaining space with a full bathroom and the home's 5th bedroom, bedroom, with ample storage space as well. The home has a deck off the kitchen with steps down to a spacious patio off the walkout lower level, both overlooking the picturesque yard, offering gorgeous views of sunrises and sunsets and perfect for observing wildlife. Additional highlights include the attached 3-car garage, 2nd-floor laundry, spacious mud room, newer appliances, new hot water heater., Primary Bath

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$704,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Squire Deborah L
Bought by
Squire Deborah L and Squire Carl W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Campbell/Eddings Building Co Llc
Bought by
Squire Deborah L and Deborah L Squire Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vimawala Alok $480,000 American Title Co Washtenaw
Squire Deborah L -- Triunion Title
Squire Deborah L $442,500 --
Campbell/Eddings Building Co Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Squire Deborah L $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $500,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,590 $325,300 $0 $0
2024 $2,516 $325,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,396 $229,200 $0 $0
2022 $8,342 $221,700 $0 $0
2021 $8,286 $222,300 $0 $0
2020 $6,615 $225,800 $0 $0
2019 $6,832 $235,100 $235,100 $0
2018 $6,768 $225,900 $32,300 $193,600
2017 $6,494 $225,900 $0 $0
2016 $0 $164,846 $0 $0
2015 -- $164,353 $0 $0
2014 -- $159,218 $0 $0
2013 -- $159,218 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.