Estimated Value: $494,117 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11449 SW 5th St, Miami, FL 33174 and is currently estimated at $523,779, approximately $475 per square foot. 11449 SW 5th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Antonio
Bought by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Francisco | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Francisco | $115,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |