1145 Central Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,161
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Central Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $339,016, approximately $156 per square foot. 1145 Central Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Evans Margaret
Bought by
Brand Margaret Evans and Brand Jaimie Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Brand Melissa W
Bought by
Colley Abigail Brand
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Margaret Evans | $102,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Colley Abigail Brand | -- | -- | |
| Colley Abigail Brand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $24,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $256,530 | $44,530 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $510 | $23,066 | $3,156 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $405 | $18,896 | $3,156 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $403 | $18,806 | $3,156 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $380 | $17,155 | $2,445 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $425 | $19,515 | $2,445 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $409 | $18,080 | $2,342 | $15,738 |
| 2016 | $447 | $18,395 | $2,445 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $421 | $174,240 | $25,840 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map