1145 Davis Ave Gibbon, MN 55335
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,146
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Davis Ave, Gibbon, MN 55335 and is currently estimated at $150,869. 1145 Davis Ave is a home with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
William J William J and Eckert Joan M
Bought by
Eckert William J and Eckert Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $119,900 | $8,400 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $107,400 | $8,400 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $102,300 | $8,400 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $87,300 | $8,400 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $80,000 | $8,400 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $75,800 | $4,200 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map