1145 E Washington St West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $750,483
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 E Washington St, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $595,621, approximately $274 per square foot. 1145 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angels Elementary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $758,420 | $51,220 | $707,200 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $709,875 | $51,220 | $658,655 |
| 2023 | $7,705 | $667,735 | $46,930 | $620,805 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $606,715 | $46,930 | $559,785 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $534,525 | $41,490 | $493,035 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $505,640 | $41,490 | $464,150 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $481,345 | $41,460 | $439,885 |
| 2018 | $6,302 | $459,180 | $41,460 | $417,720 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $299,840 | $41,460 | $258,380 |
| 2016 | $467 | $32,340 | $32,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $32,340 | $32,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $32,350 | $32,350 | $0 |
| 2013 | $140 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map