1145 Glen View Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,000 - $3,637,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,466
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Glen View Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,807,412, approximately $628 per square foot. 1145 Glen View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Trust For Julie Marie Lugaro and Lugaro Julie Marie
Bought by
11 Glen View Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Lugaro Alice F
Bought by
Lugaro Julie Marie and Trust For Julie Marie Lugaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Lugaro Alice F
Bought by
Lugaro Alice F and Trust A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Glen View Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lugaro Julie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Lugaro Alice F | -- | None Available | |
| Lugaro Alice F | -- | None Available | |
| Lugaro Alice F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,433 | $864,548 | $327,958 | $536,590 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $847,597 | $321,528 | $526,069 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $830,978 | $315,224 | $515,754 |
| 2022 | $9,076 | $814,685 | $309,043 | $505,642 |
| 2021 | $8,917 | $798,711 | $302,983 | $495,728 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $790,522 | $299,877 | $490,645 |
| 2019 | $8,632 | $775,022 | $293,997 | $481,025 |
| 2018 | $8,501 | $759,826 | $288,232 | $471,594 |
| 2017 | $8,358 | $744,928 | $282,580 | $462,348 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $730,322 | $277,039 | $453,283 |
| 2015 | $7,951 | $719,352 | $272,877 | $446,475 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $705,261 | $267,531 | $437,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map